English (Air Transport)
reservation status subfield [correct, officially approved]; RSS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reservation status subfield; RSS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
sous-champ statut de réservation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RSS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sous-champ statut de réservation; RSS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
subcampo de estado de reserva [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RSS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: subcampo de estado de reserva; RSS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).