English (Mineralogy)
white sapphire [correct]
DEF: The colorless or clear, pure variety of crystallized corundum.
French (Minéralogie)
rubis blanc [correct, masculine noun]; saphir blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] variété de corindon [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
rubí blanco [correct, masculine noun]; zafiro blanco [correct, masculine noun]