English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Coraebus rubi [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Buprestidae.
OBS: Coraebus rubi: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bupreste du rosier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Buprestidae.