English (Botany)
salmonberry [correct]
CONT: ... raspberry [is] a tall, prickly shrub with 3-parted raspberry-like leaves and large, watery fruits that come in two colour forms - golden and ruby. ... Salmonberry is restricted to coastal British Columbia, in damp woods and moist ground, where it is locally very abundant.
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique)
ronce remarquable [correct, feminine noun]; ronce élégante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la ronce élégante [est] un grand arbuste épineux à feuilles trifoliolées comme celles du framboisier et aux fruits juteux pouvant être saumon ou rubis. [...] La ronce élégante ne se trouve que sur la côte de la Colombie-Britannique dans les bois et sur les sols humides ou elle est très abondante.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.