English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flowering raspberry [correct]; purple-flowering raspberry [correct]; purpleflowering raspberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: flowering raspberry: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce odorante [correct, feminine noun]; framboisier sauvage [correct, masculine noun]; calottes [feminine noun, plural, familiar]; chapeaux rouges [masculine noun, plural, familiar]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
OBS: ronce odorante : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).