English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arctic raspberry [correct]; plumboy; arctic bramble
OBS: Low or creeping shrub with raspberry-like fruits which are reddish to dark purple, very sweet, fragrant and juicy (family Rosaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce arctique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.