English (Botany)
hispid blackberry [correct]; trailing blackberry [correct]; bristly dewberry [correct]; swamp dewberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: trailing blackberry: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
ronce hispide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
OBS: ronce hispide : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).