English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
meadow-rue [correct]
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: Several species of Thalictrum are used as ornamentals.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pigamon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
ruda de los prados [feminine noun]