English (Chemistry; Food Additives; Pharmacology)
rue oil [correct]
OBS: Oil obtained from the plant "garden rue" (Ruta graveoleus).
French (Chimie; Additifs alimentaires; Pharmacologie)
essence de rue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Huile obtenue de la plante «rue officinale» (Ruta graveoleus).
Spanish (Química; Aditivos alimentarios; Farmacología)
esencia de ruda [feminine noun]
OBS: Esencia obtenida de la planta ruda (Rumex graveoleus).