English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
upright prairie coneflower [correct]; prairie coneflower [correct]; yellow prairie coneflower [correct]; long-headed coneflower [correct]; red-spike Mexican-hat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ratibida en colonne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.