English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
brown-eyed Susan [correct]; browneyed Susan [correct]; brown-eyed coneflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rudbeckie trilobée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.