English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale purple coneflower [correct]; pale coneflower [correct]; pale echinacea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
échinacée pâle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.