English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
clasping coneflower [correct]; clasping-coneflower [correct]; clasping-leaved coneflower [correct]; clasping-leaf coneflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rudbeckie amplexicaule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.