English (Botany)
purple coneflower [correct]; eastern purple coneflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Botanique)
échinacée pourpre [correct, feminine noun]; rudbeckie pourpre [correct, feminine noun]; rudbeckia pourpre [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Astéracées.