English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black-eyed Susan [correct, see observation]; blackeyed Susan [correct, see observation]; hairy coneflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: black-eyed Susan; blackeyed Susan: common names also used to refer to the variety Rudbeckia hirta var. pulcherrima.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rudbeckie hérissée [correct, feminine noun]; rudbeckie hirsute [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.