English (Plant and Crop Production; Weed Science)
ruderal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of weeds which spring up on uncultivated or abandoned land.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Mauvaises herbes)
rudéral [correct, adjective]
OBS: Par exemple, Plantes rudérales, en particulier les espèces pérennes qui peuplent les talus, les pieds des haies, les jachères, les terrains vagues.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Malas hierbas)
ruderal [adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de la] vegetación de escombreras, lindes, bordes de caminos o de cultivos abandonados.