English (Cytology)
rough endoplasmic reticulum [correct]; RER [correct]; granular endoplasmic reticulum [correct]; GER [correct]; GER
CONT: [In the cell,] the endoplasmic reticulum (ER) [is] a complex set of internal membranes that may have ribosomes attached (rough or granular endoplasmic reticulum; RER or GER), or that may be devoid of ribosomes (smooth or agranular endoplasmic reticulum; SER or AER).
French (Cytologie)
réticulum endoplasmique rugueux [correct, masculine noun]; RER [correct]; réticulum endoplasmique granulaire [correct, masculine noun]; REG [correct]; REG
CONT: Le REG, ou réticulum endoplasmique granulaire. L'aspect granulaire est dû à la présence de nombreux organites rattachés à la membrane (face externe), les ribosomes.
Spanish (Citología)
retículo endoplasmático granular [correct, masculine noun]; retículo endoplasmático rugoso [correct, masculine noun]; RER [correct, masculine noun]; RER; retículo endoplásmico rugoso [correct, masculine noun]