English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
Chinese rhubarb [correct]; medicinal rhubarb [correct]; da huang [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: da huang: Asian name.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
rhubarbe officinale [correct, feminine noun]; da huang [see observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: da huang : nom asiatique.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
ruibarbo medicinal [correct, masculine noun]