English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
equivalent noise resistance [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Flicker noise tends to be inversely proportional to frequency below about 1 kHz (kilohertz) so that the equivalent noise resistance at 10 Hz (hertz) might be 100 times greater than the shot noise at 1 kHz.
OBS: equivalent noise resistance: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
résistance équivalente de bruit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: résistance équivalente de bruit : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
resistencia equivalente de ruido [correct, feminine noun]