English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
ion noise [correct]
DEF: Tube noise due to the presence of ions in the electron beam.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
bruit ionique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
ruido ionico [correct, masculine noun]