English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
noise addition [correct, noun]
DEF: A de-identification technique that involves randomly adding fake data to a dataset.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
ajout de bruit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique de dépersonnalisation qui consiste à modifier un jeu de données par l'ajout aléatoire de fausses données.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad de IT)
adición de ruido [correct, feminine noun]