English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution)
noise emission [correct]
CONT: In its final review of noise regulations, Environment Canada stated that continuous noise emissions would ... not exceed 50 dBA Leq (equivalent sound level) at 300 metres ...
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit)
émission de bruit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bruit émis par une source sonore et exprimé en unités physiques.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Contaminación acústica)
emisión de ruidos [correct, feminine noun]; emisión de ruido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En acústica es el ruido producido por una fuente de sonidos.