English (Radio Interference; Telecommunications Transmission)
triangular random noise [correct]
French (Perturbations radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
bruit erratique triangulaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
ruido errático triangular [correct, masculine noun]