English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Audio Technology)
subjective noise meter [correct]
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Électroacoustique)
appareil de mesure subjective du bruit [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de medición eléctrica; Electroacústica)
medidor subjetivo de ruido [masculine noun]