English (Radio Interference; Amplifiers (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
receiver noise [correct]
DEF: Noise in the output of a receiver originating in the receiver itself.
French (Perturbations radio; Amplificateurs (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
bruit du récepteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit prenant naissance à l'intérieur d'un récepteur radioélectrique.
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Amplificadores (Electrónica); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
ruido del receptor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ruido en la salida de un receptor originado en el receptor mismo.