English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution; Air Transport)
landing noise [correct]
CONT: ... landing noise is mostly influenced by the design of aircrafts and by the configuration that aircrafts assume during this phase of flight with the gear lowered and flaps extracted.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit; Transport aérien)
bruit à l'atterrissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bruit à l'atterrissage. En phase d'atterrissage, le frottement de l'air sur la carlingue est un facteur de bruit qui ne peut pas être diminué de façon significative.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Contaminación acústica; Transporte aéreo)
ruido de aterrizaje [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se están examinando las políticas y los reglamentos sobre el ruido de las aeronaves supersónicas y las emisiones de los motores, y en la nota se propone que continúen los debates técnicos dentro del CAEP con miras a desarrollar SARPS de ruido de aterrizaje y despegue [...].