English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution; Air Transport)
maximum tone-corrected perceived noise level [correct]; PNLTM [correct]
CONT: The maximum tone-corrected perceived noise level, PNLTM, must be the maximum calculated value of the tone-corrected perceived noise level ...
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit; Transport aérien)
niveau de bruit maximal perçu corrigé pour les sons purs [correct, masculine noun]; PNLTM [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Contaminación acústica; Transporte aéreo)
nivel máximo de ruido percibido corregido por tono [correct, masculine noun]