English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution; Wind Energy)
low-frequency noise [correct]
DEF: [A noise] containing major components within the low frequency range (20 Hz - 250 Hz) of the frequency spectrum.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit; Énergie éolienne)
bruit de basse fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; bruit à basse fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit se situant dans la gamme de fréquences comprise entre 20 Hz et 250 Hz.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Contaminación acústica; Energía eólica)
ruido de baja frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]