English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
primer noise [correct, officially approved]
OBS: primer noise: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
bruit d'amorçage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bruit d'amorçage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
ruido de cebado [correct, masculine noun]