English (Noise Pollution; Wind Energy)
noise ordinance [correct]
DEF: [A type of] locally imposed restrictions on noise sources.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Énergie éolienne)
ordonnance sur la protection contre le bruit [correct, feminine noun]; OPB [correct, Europe]
DEF: Restrictions imposées au sein d'une municipalité en matière d'émissions sonores.
Spanish (Contaminación acústica; Energía eólica)
normativa de protección frente al ruido [correct, feminine noun]; ordenanza contra el ruido [correct, feminine noun]; normativa contra el ruido [correct, feminine noun]; ordenamiento para la protección contra el ruido [correct, masculine noun]