English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
discrete phase noise component [correct, officially approved]
OBS: discrete phase noise component: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
composante discrète de bruit de phase [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: composante discrète de bruit de phase : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
componente discreta de ruido de fase [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: componente discreta de ruido de fase : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).