English (Air Transport)
overflight reference noise measurement point [correct, officially approved]
OBS: overflight reference noise measurement point: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
point de référence de mesure du bruit au survol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de référence de mesure du bruit au survol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
punto de referencia de medición del ruido de sobrevuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: punto de referencia de medición del ruido de sobrevuelo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).