English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
reference noise measurement point [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reference noise measurement point: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
point de référence de mesure du bruit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point de référence de mesure du bruit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
punto de referencia para la medición del ruido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: punto de referencia para la medición del ruido: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).