English (Acoustics (Physics))
thermal noise power density [correct, officially approved]
OBS: thermal noise power density: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Acoustique (Physique))
densité de puissance de bruit thermique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: densité de puissance de bruit thermique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
densidad de potencia de ruido térmico [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: densidad de potencia de ruido térmico: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).