English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
sail clear [correct, verb]
OBS: sail clear: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
être en route libre
OBS: être en route libre : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
estar a rumbo libre [correct]