English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
field dock [correct]; Finnish dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: field dock: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience de Finlande [correct, feminine noun]; rumex de Finlande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: patience de Finlande : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).