English (Art History and Theory; Archaeology)
cave art [correct]; rock art [correct]; rupestral art [correct]
DEF: The art of Paleolithic man represented by drawings and paintings on the walls of caves, especially in Europe.
French (Histoire et théorie de l'art; Archéologie)
art rupestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des peintures et des gravures des grottes préhistoriques.
Spanish (Historia y teoria del arte; Arqueología)
arte rupestre [correct, common gender]
DEF: [Conjunto de] manifestaciones gráficas realizadas sobre soportes rocosos de diverso tipo.