English (Botany; Plant Biology; Petrography)
rupestral [correct]; rupestrean [correct]; rupestrine [correct]
DEF: Growing on rocks.
CONT: Rupestral and mural plants are those found on rocks and walls, such as species of Saxifrage, Sedum, Draba, Lichens and Mosses.
CONT: Unlike most species of Hieracium it is usually a soil plant rather than rupestral.
OBS: Also [used] as [a noun]: a rupestral plant.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale; Pétrographie)
rupestre [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une plante qui croît sur les rochers.
PHR: Flore rupestre, plante rupestre.
Spanish (Botánica; Biología vegetal; Petrografía)
rupestre [correct]; rupícola [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de la] planta que vive sobre sustrato rocoso.