English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
tear breakup time test [correct]; tear film break-up test [correct]
CONT: However, there are tests that may be performed to evaluate the quantity and quality of tears. ... The tear breakup time test uses fluorescent drops to gauge how long it takes for tears to disintegrate.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
test de déchirement du film lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]; test de rupture du film lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test pour évaluer le film lacrymal précornéen.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Ojo)
tiempo de ruptura de la película lagrimal [correct, masculine noun]; BUT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prueba [que] mide la estabilidad de la película lagrimal precorneal, utilizando fluoresceína o rosa de bengala.
OBS: BUT, por sus siglas en inglés.