English (Software)
major control change [correct]
DEF: In a report, a change of the major level as contrasted with intermediate and minor.
French (Logiciels)
rupture au niveau supérieur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
ruptura de primer nivel [correct, feminine noun]