English (Information Processing (Informatics))
minor control change [correct]
CONT: When control changes of different levels of significance are used, they can be given distinguishing titles - minor control change, then intermediate, or next major - to establish a hierarchy related to the importance of the data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
rupture au niveau inférieur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
ruptura de nivel inferior [feminine noun]; corte de control menor [masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de detener la alimentación de tarjetas (fichas), en una tabuladora de tarjetas perforadas, y comenzar ciclos menores debido a la detección de una diferencia en datos de control menor entre una tarjeta y el resto de las mismas.