English (Effects of Pollution)
disfigurement of rural environment
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Effets de la pollution)
enlaidissement du milieu rural [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Efectos de la polución)
afeamiento del medio rural [masculine noun]; desfiguración del medio rural [feminine noun]