English (Economics)
rural poor
French (Économique)
paysans pauvres [masculine noun, plural]; pauvres en milieu rural [masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Economía)
campesinos pobres [masculine noun, plural]; pobres del medio rural [masculine noun, plural]