English (Landscape Architecture)
rural landscape [correct]
CONT: The rural landscape is a landscape of subtleties--of foliage shadings, sky tints, and cloud shadows. Our planning must recognize these qualities and treat them sympathetically, or they will be wasted.
French (Architecture paysagère)
paysage rural [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista)
paisaje rural [correct, masculine noun]