English (Road Networks)
rural road [correct]; open country road [correct]
OBS: rural road; open country road: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route rurale [correct, feminine noun]; route de rase campagne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: route rurale; route de rase campagne : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales)
camino rural [correct, masculine noun]