English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Agriculture - General)
rural land [correct]
DEF: Land occupied by farmers or used for agricultural purposes as distinguished from park or wilderness.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Agriculture - Généralités)
terre rurale [correct, feminine noun]; espace rural [masculine noun]
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Agricultura - Generalidades)
medio rural [masculine noun]; tierras rurales [feminine noun, plural]