English (Road Networks)
rural road network [correct]; rural road system [correct]
CONT: Rural road networks consist predominantly of roads of gravel or earth construction. ... In some countries, much of the trunk road network also remains unsealed.
French (Réseaux routiers)
réseau routier rural [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Redes viales)
red vial rural [feminine noun]