English (Replenishment at Sea (Military))
underway replenishment force [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A task force of fleet auxiliaries (consisting of oilers, ammunition ships, stores issue ships, etc.) adequately protected by escorts furnished by the responsible operational commander. The function of this force is to provide underway logistic support for naval forces.
OBS: underway replenishment force: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
force de ravitaillement à la mer [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Force opérationnelle de bâtiments auxiliaires de la flotte (comprenant des pétroliers, des transports de munitions, des ravitailleurs, etc.) convenablement protégés par des escorteurs fournis par le commandant opérationnel responsable. Cette force a pour mission d'assurer le soutien logistique des forces navales.
OBS: force de ravitaillement à la mer : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Reabastecimiento en el mar (Militar))
fuerza de reabastecimiento en ruta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuerza operativa de buques auxiliares (formada por petroleros, transportes de municiones, barcos de reabastecimientos generales, etc.) protegida adecuadamente por escoltas proporcionadas por el mando operativo responsable. La misión de esta fuerza es el apoyo logístico en ruta de las fuerzas navales.