English (Military Transportation)
limited access route [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A oneway route with one or more restrictions which preclude its use by the full range of military traffic.
OBS: limited access route: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire)
itinéraire à accès réglementé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Itinéraire à sens unique auquel s'appliquent une ou plusieurs restrictions qui empêchent que la totalité de la circulation militaire puisse l'emprunter.
OBS: itinéraire à accès réglementé : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar)
ruta de acceso reglamentado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ruta de una sola dirección, con una o más restricciones, que impide su uso por la totalidad del tráfico militar.