English (Air Transport)
international air route [correct, officially approved]
OBS: international air route: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
route aérienne internationale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: route aérienne internationale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
ruta aérea internacional [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ruta aérea internacional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).