English (Air Traffic Control)
trunk route [correct]; trunk line; trunkline
DEF: A major airline: main air route.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
grande ligne [feminine noun]; route long-courrier [feminine noun]; ligne aérienne principale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
ruta principal [correct, feminine noun]