English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
contingency RNAV route [correct, officially approved]
OBS: RNAV: area navigation.
OBS: contingency RNAV route: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
route RNAV d'exception [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: RNAV : navigation de surface.
OBS: route RNAV d'exception : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ruta RNAV contingente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: RNAV : navegación de área.
OBS: ruta RNAV contingente : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).