English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
double track route [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A route for use by a carrier or carriers designated by one State party to a bilateral agreement which has a mirror-image counterpart route for use by a carrier or carriers designated by the other State party to such agreement ...
OBS: double track route: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
route à double voies [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: route à double voies : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
ruta de vía doble [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ruta de vía doble : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).