English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
en-route flight path [correct, officially approved]
OBS: en-route flight path: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trajectoire de vol en croisière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trajectoire de vol en croisière : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
trayectoria de vuelo en ruta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trayectoria de vuelo en ruta : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).