English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
route familiarization flight [correct, officially approved]
OBS: route familiarization flight: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol de reconnaissance de route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vol de reconnaissance de route : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
vuelo de familiarización con la ruta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vuelo de familiarización con la ruta: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).