English (Chemistry; Nuclear Waste Materials)
ruthenium-106 [correct]
CONT: Reactor Operation Wastes. ... Combustible materials are incinerated and compactible materials are baled. The wastes may be contaminated with fission products such as strontium-90, ruthenium-106, cesium-137, and/or activation products such as hydrogen-3 (tritium), carbon-14, cobalt-60 and nickel-63.
French (Chimie; Déchets nucléaires)
ruthénium 106 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ruthénium 106 de période 1 an (et son descendant le rhodium 106) pose un problème particulier du fait de ses formes chimiques très complexes.
Spanish (Química; Desechos nucleares)
rutenio 106 [correct, masculine noun]