English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
copper spike [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Gomphidiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
gomphide cuivré [correct, masculine noun]; gomphide rutilant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Gomphidiaceae.