English (Computer Programs and Programming)
automatic routine [correct]
DEF: A routine that is independently executed of manual operations, but only if specific conditions occur within a program or record, or during some other process.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
routine automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Programme exécuté indépendamment des opérations manuelles, et seulement lorsque certaines conditions se vérifient.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina automática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rutina que se ejecuta independientemente de las operaciones manuales, pero sólo si suceden ciertas condiciones dentro de un programa o registro, o durante algún otro proceso.