English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Time-Controlled Automated Systems)
scheduled maintenance [correct, standardized]; routine maintenance [correct]
DEF: A preventive maintenance carried out in accordance with an established time schedule.
OBS: The time schedule is set according to the elapsed time, the operating time, or the number of uses.
OBS: scheduled maintenance: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Automatismes à programme chronométrique)
maintenance systématique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; entretien systématique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Maintenance préventive effectuée conformément à un échéancier.
OBS: L'échéancier est établi selon le temps écoulé, le temps d'exploitation ou le nombre d'utilisations.
OBS: maintenance systématique; entretien systématique : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Sistemas automatizados cronométricos)
mantenimiento planificado [correct, masculine noun]; manutención planificada [correct, feminine noun]; mantenimiento de rutina [correct, masculine noun]; manutención de rutina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mantenimiento, generalmente preventivo, que con carácter más o menos periódico se lleva a cabo de acuerdo con un programa previamente establecido.