English (Computer Programs and Programming)
shared routine [correct]
DEF: A computer program made available to other programs for use in conducting common tasks.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
routine partagée [proposal, feminine noun]; routine commune [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina compartida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rutina que puede ser ejecutada simultánea o concurrentemente por varios usuarios.