English (Computer Programs and Programming)
fetch routine
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
routine de mise en place [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina de búsqueda [feminine noun]
DEF: Rutina que carga los datos desde un almacenamiento auxiliar a la memoria principal.