English (Computer Programs and Programming)
asynchronous exit routine [correct]
CONT: Asynchronous exit routines, in contrast to synchronous exit routines, do not act as extensions to the part of the application program that was executing when the event associated with the exit routine occurred. The events that cause invocation of asynchronous exit routines are unpredictable, whereas synchronous exit routines can be invoked only at predictable points ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
routine de sortie asynchrone [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina de salida asíncrona [correct, feminine noun]