English (Computer Programs and Programming)
output routine [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A utility routine that organizes the output process of a computer. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: output routine: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
routine de sortie [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Routine de service destinée à organiser les opérations de sortie d'un ordinateur. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: routine de sortie : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina de salida [feminine noun]