English (Computer Programs and Programming)
general program [correct]; general routine [correct]; generalized routine [correct]
DEF: A program used to solve a class of problems, or specializing on a specific problem when appropriate parametric values are supplied.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme général [correct, masculine noun]; programme général de base [masculine noun]; programme banalisé [masculine noun]
DEF: Programme établi pour résoudre tous les problèmes d'une même classe, spécialement par la fixation de certains paramètres.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa general [correct, masculine noun]; rutina general [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Programa expresado en código de computadora (ordenador) diseñado para solucionar una clase de problemas o especializado en un problema específico cuando se dan los parámetros adecuados.