English (Plant and Crop Production; Biochemistry)
rutin [correct]
DEF: a yellow crystalline flavonol glycoside ... that is found in rue leaves, tobacco leaves, buckwheat, flower buds of the Japanese Pagoda tree, and other plants, that yields quercetin and rutinose on hydrolysis ...
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Biochimie)
rutine [correct]; rutoside [correct]; rutinoside [correct]
DEF: Flavonal présentant une activité vitaminique P comme de nombreux composés voisins (flavonoïdes). La rutine est particulièrement abondante dans les "rutacées" (agrumes).
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Bioquímica)
rutina [feminine noun]