English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
high-density Mode S surveillance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high-density Mode S surveillance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
surveillance mode S dans les zones à forte densité de circulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; surveillance mode S dans les zones à forte densité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: surveillance mode S dans les zones à forte densité de circulation; surveillance mode S dans les zones à forte densité : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
vigilancia en Modo S en zonas de gran densidad de tránsito [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vigilancia en Modo S en zonas de gran densidad de tránsito : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).