English (Cinematography)
projection room [correct]
DEF: A room in which movies are projected.
CONT: The audio visual room, complete with projection room ... contains theater style seats which permit the room to be used for lectures, small dramatic presentations and the viewing of films.
French (Cinématographie)
salle de projection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le service audiovisuel comprend une salle de projection, des salles d'écoute et de montage, [...]
Spanish (Cinematografía)
sala de proyección [correct, feminine noun]