English (Health Institutions)
emergency room [correct]
DEF: An area in a hospital used for the immediate diagnosis and treatment of patients with acute medical, surgical and/or psychiatric problems.
French (Établissements de santé)
salle d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
sala de emergencias [correct, feminine noun]