English (Health Institutions)
recovery room [correct]
DEF: Area provided with equipment and nurses needed to care for patients who have just come from surgery.
OBS: Patients remain there until they regain consciousness and are no longer drowsy and stuporous from the effects of anesthesia.
French (Établissements de santé)
salle de réveil [correct, feminine noun]; salle de réanimation [avoid, feminine noun]; salle de recouvrance [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Salle [...] destinée à recevoir le malade pendant la période au cours de laquelle il reprend conscience.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
sala de reanimación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área situada junto al quirófano a la que son trasladados los pacientes intervenidos quirúrgicamente mientras siguen bajo los efectos de la anestesia, antes de ser devueltos a sus habitaciones.