English (Health Institutions)
operating room [correct]; OR [correct]; O.R. [correct]
DEF: An enclosed area in a hospital in which operations are performed.
French (Établissements de santé)
salle d'opération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce du bloc opératoire où sont effectuées les interventions chirurgicales.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
quirófano [correct, masculine noun]; sala de operaciones [correct, feminine noun]