English (Customs and Excise)
customs long room [correct]; long room
CONT: After confirmation of cargo space an airway bill is prepared by the carrier or its agent on presentation of the following: - A commercial invoice; ...Process a Single Bill of Entry (SBE) by submitting all the above documents at the customs long room.
French (Douanes et accise)
salle de comptoirs des douanes [correct, feminine noun]; salle de comptoirs [feminine noun]
CONT: Étude de cas - Le ministère du Revenu national, Douanes et Accise. Les «salles des comptoirs» des Douanes : une étude systématique de l'efficience. [...] Après la mise en place du système [informatique], le ministère en a évalué l'incidence sur les opérations des salles de comptoirs pour le secteur commercial.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
sala portuaria de aduanas [proposal, feminine noun]