English (Citizenship and Immigration)
detention quarters [correct]; detention room [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
salle de détention [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
sala de detenidos [correct, feminine noun]