English (Slaughterhouses; Veterinary Medicine)
slaughter hall
French (Abattoirs; Médecine vétérinaire)
halle d'abattage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Mataderos; Medicina veterinaria)
sala de sacrificio [feminine noun]