English (Meats and Meat Industries)
cutting room [correct]
DEF: Area where carcasses are cut into primal parts.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
atelier de découpage [correct, masculine noun]; salle de découpage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
sala de despiece [correct, feminine noun]