English (Geology)
salines [correct, plural, generic]
OBS: A general term including salt mines, salt springs, salt beds, salt rock, and salt lands.
French (Géologie)
terrain salin [masculine noun, specific]
OBS: Le terme «terrain salin» ne couvre qu'un des aspects énumérés par l'anglais et correspond plus précisément à «salt lands».
Spanish (Geología)
saladar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terreno salado.