English (Food Preservation and Canning)
oversalting
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
salinité excessive [feminine noun]; salure excessive [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
salazón excesiva [feminine noun]; saladura excesiva [feminine noun]