English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
daily wage [correct]
DEF: Stipend earned by worker for each day's work.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire journalier [correct, masculine noun]; salaire à la journée [masculine noun]
DEF: Rémunération perçue [...] pour chaque journée de travail.
OBS: salaire journalier: terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
jornal [correct, masculine noun]; salario diario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estipendio que gana el trabajador por cada día de trabajo.
OBS: jornal; salario diario: términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.