English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage ceiling [correct]; maximum salary level [correct]; maximum pay [correct]; terminal point [correct]
DEF: Highest rate for a particular job classification beyond which an employee may not receive wage increases unless he is transferred to a different job classification.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
plafond salarial [correct, masculine noun]; plafond de salaire [correct, masculine noun]; salaire maximum [correct, masculine noun]; salaire limite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salaire le plus élevé qu'un employé peut toucher dans une classe de postes de travail.
OBS: Toute augmentation ultérieure exige qu'il y ait changement de classe.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
techo salarial [masculine noun]; límite superior salarial [masculine noun]