English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
regular pay [correct]
CONT: Each regular pay covers a fourteen-day calendar period.
OBS: regular pay: term used in opposition to "supplementary pay."
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
paye ordinaire [correct, feminine noun]; paye normale [correct, feminine noun]; paie ordinaire [correct, feminine noun]; paie normale [correct, feminine noun]; paye régulière [anglicism, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: paye régulière : l'adjectif «régulier» constitue un anglicisme lorsqu'il signifie «courant», «ordinaire», etc.
OBS: paye ordinaire; paye normale; paie ordinaire; paie normale : termes employés par opposition à «paye supplémentaire».
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
salario ordinario [correct, masculine noun]