English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration)
residual amount [correct]
CONT: ... the balance to the credit of the contributor, a residual amount, is paid to the estate of the contribution ...
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale)
montant restant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le solde au crédit du cotisant, qui est un montant restant, est versé à la succession [...]
OBS: (article 15 de la Loi sur la pension de la fonction publique)
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Administración federal)
saldo [correct, masculine noun]; resto [correct, masculine noun]