English (Accounting)
balance held on a covered basis
French (Comptabilité)
solde détenu au titre des opérations à terme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad)
saldo retenido para cubrir operaciones a término [masculine noun]; saldo retenido para cubrir operaciones a plazo [masculine noun]