English (Loans; Banking)
remaining balance [correct]
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
solde résiduel [correct, masculine noun]; solde à payer [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
saldo remanente [correct, masculine noun]