English (Accounting)
credit balance [correct]
DEF: The balance of an account in which the total amount of credits exceeds the total amount of debits.
PHR: Compare to "debit balance".
French (Comptabilité)
solde créditeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Solde d'un compte dans lequel le total des crédits l'emporte sur le total des débits.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
saldo acreedor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saldo que figura en el Haber de una cuenta contable, cuenta corriente o de crédito.
OBS: saldo acreedor: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.