English (Loans; Education)
outstanding balance [correct]; outstanding loan balance [correct]
DEF: The principal amount of any part-time direct loans unpaid at any time together with all interest (owing and accrued) on that account.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie)
solde impayé du prêt [correct, masculine noun]; solde impayé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le principal impayé en tout temps de tout prêt d'études direct à temps partiel, plus les intérêts (exigibles et courus) sur le compte.
Spanish (Préstamos; Pedagogía)
saldo pendiente [correct, masculine noun]