English (Public Sector Budgeting)
unobligated balance
DEF: Authorized spending for which contracts have yet to be signed.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
solde non engagé [masculine noun]; solde disponible [masculine noun]
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
saldo no comprometido [masculine noun]