English (Trade; Law of Contracts (common law))
upset price [correct]; opening bid [correct]; reserve bid [correct]
DEF: The price at which any subject, as lands or goods, is exposed to sale by auction, below which it is not to be sold.
PHR: Set a reserve bid.
French (Commerce; Droit des contrats (common law))
mise à prix [correct, feminine noun]; prix de départ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] somme déterminée, [ou] estimation faite, pour le prix de départ.
PHR: Fixer une mise à prix.
Spanish (Comercio; Derecho de contratos (common law))
precio de salida [correct, masculine noun]