English (Soil Science; Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Environment; Pollution (General))
substance output [correct, standardized]
DEF: The movement of a substance from the soil into another environmental compartment.
OBS: substance output: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Science du sol; Mécanique des sols; Environnement; Pollution (Généralités))
exportation de substance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Migration d'une substance du sol vers un autre compartiment de l'environnement.
OBS: exportation de substance : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Mecánica del suelo; Medio ambiente; Contaminación (Generalidades))
salida de sustancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de una sustancia desde el suelo a otro compartimiento ambiental.