English (Energy Transformation; Wind Energy)
maximum power output [correct]
DEF: The maximum continuous power in kilowatts that the WECS [wind energy conversion system] is capable of generating without exceeding the rating of any of its components.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
puissance de sortie maximale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Puissance de sortie maximale (exprimée en kilowatts) qu'une éolienne peut produire de manière continue lorsqu'elle fonctionne normalement (cette puissance est approximativement la même que la puissance nominale).
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía eólica)
potencia máxima de salida [correct, feminine noun]; máxima potencia de salida [correct, feminine noun]