English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
peak pulse output power [correct]
DEF: The maximum value of output power during a stated time interval, spikes excluded.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
puissance de sortie en crête de modulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur maximale de la puissance de sortie pendant une durée déterminée, les pointes étant exclues.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
potencia de salida en cresta de modulación [correct, feminine noun]