English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
output predicate [correct]
CONT: Output predicate: states what is desired to be true when the program terminates.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
predicado de salida [correct, masculine noun]