English (Handball)
player leaves the playing area [correct]
French (Handball)
sortie de terrain de jeu [feminine noun]
OBS: Sortie ou pénétration de terrain de jeu.
Spanish (Balonmano)
salida de un jugador [correct, feminine noun]