English (Aircraft Airframe; Helicopters (Military))
blade trailing edge [correct, officially approved]
OBS: blade trailing edge: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
bord de fuite de pale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bord de fuite de pale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
borde de salida del álabe [correct, masculine noun]