English (Computer Programs and Programming)
output program [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A utility program that organizes the output process of a computer. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: output program: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de sortie [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Programme de service destiné à organiser les opérations de sortie d'un ordinateur. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: programme de sortie : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de salida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa diseñado específicamente para la transcripción de datos a un dispositivo de salida.