English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
asynchronous exit [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
sortie asynchrone [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
salida asíncrona [correct, feminine noun]