English (Photography; Operations (Air Forces); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
photographic sortie [correct, NATO, standardized]; imagery sortie [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: One flight by one aircraft for the purpose of recording air imagery.
OBS: photographic sortie; imagery sortie: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
sortie photographique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; sortie de reconnaissance photographique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tout vol d'un aéronef ayant pour but d'effectuer des prises de vues aériennes.
OBS: sortie photographique; sortie de reconnaissance photographique : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar))
salida fotográfica [correct, feminine noun]; salida de reconocimiento fotográfico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vuelo de avión con la misión de hacer fotografías.