English (Paddle Sports)
fixed start [correct]; held start [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
départ tenu [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
salida parada [correct, feminine noun]; salida retenida [correct, feminine noun]