English (International Relations)
retiring president
OBS: NATO [North Atlantic Treaty Organization].
French (Relations internationales)
président sortant [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Glossaire des associations parlementaires, Service de traduction des députés, décembre 1984.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales)
presidente saliente [correct, masculine noun]