English (Telephone Facilities)
outgoing trunk camp-on [correct]
DEF: A facility which allows the station user, upon encountering busy signal from the trunk group, to effect a camp-on to the trunk group (or individual trunk circuit) by dialling the appropriate code for this service.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
mise en attente pour raccordement à une ligne réseau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
espera sobre enlace saliente ocupado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facilidad que permite al usuario de una estación, al encontrarse con una señal de ocupado procedente del grupo de enlaces, ponerse en espera en el grupo de enlaces (o en el circuito de enlace individual), marcando el código adecuado para este servicio.