English (Analytical Chemistry)
salting-out; salting out
DEF: Improving the extraction of a substance by the addition of an electrolyte to the aqueous phase.
French (Chimie analytique)
relargage [masculine noun]; salaison [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica)
desplazamiento salino [masculine noun]; precipitación por salificación [feminine noun]