English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geochemistry)
saline water [correct]
OBS: In some cases ..., the saline waters are magmatic fluids, in others ... these are largely evolved ... surface waters ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géochimie)
eau saline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans certains cas [...], les eaux salines sont des fluides magmatiques, dans d'autres [...], il s'agit d'eaux de surface largement évoluées [...]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geoquímica)
agua salina [feminine noun]