English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
saline solution [correct]
CONT: By filtering through the product a saline solution or natural water ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des eaux)
solution saline [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si ensuite on filtre sur le produit une solution saline ou une eau naturelle.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Tratamiento del agua)
solución salina [feminine noun]