English (Effects of Pollution)
saline mist
OBS: saline: consisting of or containing salt.
OBS: mist: a fine spray.
French (Effets de la pollution)
brouillard salin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vapeur d'eau saturée en un sel pour simuler un milieu corrosif.
Spanish (Efectos de la polución)
niebla salina [feminine noun]