English (Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
saltiness [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The quality or condition of being salty.
OBS: saltiness: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
salinité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui est salin.
OBS: salinité : désignation normalisée par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
salinidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualidad de salino.