English (Volleyball)
spike off the block [correct, noun]; spike in the block [correct, noun]
French (Volleyball)
attaque dans le contre [correct, feminine noun]; attaque dans le bloc [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vóleibol)
remate contra el bloqueo para hacer salir la pelota afuera [correct, masculine noun]