English (Fish)
chum salmon [correct]; keta salmon [correct]; keta [correct]; dog salmon [correct]; chum [correct, less frequent]
OBS: Order: Salmoniformes. Family: Salmonidae. Genus: Oncorhynchus.
French (Poissons)
saumon kéta [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; kéta [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ordre : Salmoniformes. Famille : Salmonidés. Genre : Oncorhynchus.
OBS: saumon kéta : appellation commerciale normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française.
Spanish (Peces)
salmón chum [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Sanitario Internacional para los Animales Acuáticos, 2002.