English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
salmon mousse [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
mousse de saumon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Asperges farcies à la mousse de saumon.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
mousse de salmón [correct, common gender]