English (Marine Biology; Animal Reproduction; Fish)
kelt [correct]; black salmon [correct]; slink [correct]
DEF: A spawned out (spent) adult salmon (male or female) that is found in the freshwater portions of rivers, normally between November of the year of spawning until the salmon returns to the sea the following year.
French (Biologie marine; Reproduction des animaux; Poissons)
saumon noir [correct]; charognard [correct]; saumon vide [correct]
DEF: Saumon amaigri qui retourne à la mer après s'être reproduit en eau douce.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Reproducción de animales; Peces)
salmón desovado [masculine noun]