English (Animal Diseases; Fish; Aquaculture)
salmonid furunculosis [correct]; furunculosis of salmonids [correct]
CONT: Salmonid furunculosis ... causes severe septicemia and acute mortality in susceptible salmonid hosts. The mode of infection, nature of pathology, and the degree of mortality, however, is interrelated with the quality of environmental parameters and furthermore affected by the age and innate resistance of the host.
OBS: The causative agent is Aeromonas salmonicida subspecies salmonicida.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons; Aquaculture)
furonculose des salmonidés [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Peces; Acuicultura)
forunculosis de salmónidos [correct, feminine noun]