English (Aquaculture; Fish)
salmon farming [correct]; salmon culture [correct]; salmon-culture [correct]
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
salmoniculture [correct, feminine noun]; élevage des saumons [correct, masculine noun]; culture des saumons [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques d'élevage [des saumons] à des fins de repeuplement ou de consommation.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Peces)
cultura de salmones [correct, feminine noun]; salmonicultura [correct, feminine noun]; cría de salmónidos [correct, feminine noun]; cría de salmones [correct, feminine noun]