English (Meats and Meat Industries)
pickled pork [correct]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
porc saumuré [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
cerdo en salmuera [correct, masculine noun]; carne de puerco en salmuera [correct, feminine noun]