English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Regulations and Standards (Food))
pickled headless mackerel [correct]
OBS: Fish Inspection Regulations.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
maquereau étêté et saumuré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlement sur l'inspection du poisson.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
caballa descabezada en salmuera [proposal, feminine noun]