English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Architectural Design)
lobby [correct]; foyer [correct]
DEF: A place in a theatre building where spectators may wait, walk, smoke.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles; Conception architecturale)
foyer [correct, masculine noun]; foyer du public [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où se réunissent les spectateurs pendant l'entracte.
OBS: foyer du public : par opposition au «foyer des artistes».
Spanish (Teatro y Ópera; Salas e instalaciones para espectáculos; Diseño arquitectónico)
salón de descanso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antecámara, vestíbulo de entrada en un teatro.