English (Track and Field)
high jumper [correct]
DEF: An athlete who participates in the high jump event.
French (Athlétisme)
sauteur en hauteur [correct, masculine noun]; sauteuse en hauteur [correct, feminine noun]; spécialiste du saut en hauteur [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Athlète spécialisé dans le saut en hauteur.
Spanish (Atletismo)
saltador de altura [correct, masculine noun]; saltadora de altura [correct, feminine noun]; saltador en alto [correct, masculine noun]; saltadora en alto [correct, feminine noun]