English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Games and Toys (General); Gymnastics and Trampoline; Boxing)
skipping rope [correct]; jump rope
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Gymnastique et trampoline; Boxe)
corde à sauter [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corde munie de poignées que l'on fait tourner.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Juegos y juguetes (Generalidades); Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica; Boxeo)
cuerda de saltar [correct, feminine noun]; cuerda [correct, feminine noun]