English (Track and Field)
Eastern cut-off [correct]
French (Athlétisme)
ciseau simple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme français apparaît au pluriel.
Spanish (Atletismo)
técnica de salto de tijera con giro [correct, feminine noun]