English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
skydive [correct, noun]; parachute jump [correct]
DEF: The descent of a person to the surface from an aircraft in flight when he or she uses ... a parachute during all or part of that descent.
CONT: That first tandem parachute jump can lead to a life of skydiving ... On most weekends and weekdays by appointment, certified United States Parachute Association instructors teach those with adventurous spirits to make their first skydive in Orange, Virginia.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
saut en parachute [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant la période précédant de quelques jours l'exécution d'un saut en parachute, il faut simplement que l'élève ait une vie calme et ordonnée.
Spanish (Paracaidismo, parapente y vuelo con ala delta)
salto en paracaídas [correct, masculine noun]