English (Internet and Telematics)
jump site [correct]
French (Internet et télématique)
site de renvoi [correct, masculine noun]; site escale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site qui renvoit à un autre dans Internet.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
sitio de salto [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; sitio de brinco [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; sitio rebotante [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; sitio rebotador [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; sitio de reenvío [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]