English (Basketball)
opening toss [correct]; opening jump [correct]
French (Basket-ball)
engagement [correct, masculine noun]; mise en jeu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
salto inicial [correct, masculine noun]; lanzamiento inicial [correct, masculine noun]; comienzo del partido [correct, masculine noun]