English (Track and Field)
scissor jump [correct]; scissors [correct, plural]; scissors high jump
OBS: High-jumping term.
OBS: Obsolete.
French (Athlétisme)
saut en ciseaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Desuet.
OBS: Terme de saut en hauteur.
Spanish (Atletismo)
salto de tijera [correct, masculine noun]; tijeras simples [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Término de salto de altura.