English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
display jump [correct]; exhibition jump [correct]
DEF: A demonstration jump made away from a recognized drop zone for the benefit and instruction of spectators, the sole purpose of which is not a record attempt.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
saut de démonstration [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Paracaidismo, parapente y vuelo con ala delta)
salto de exhibición [correct, masculine noun]