English (Computer Programs and Programming)
jump instruction [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instruction that specifies a jump.
OBS: jump instruction: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction de saut [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction qui spécifie un saut.
OBS: instruction de saut : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de salto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción que causa un salto en la secuencia de las instrucciones.