English (Motorized Sports; Fencing)
backward jump [correct]; backward leap
French (Sports motorisés; Escrime)
bond en arrière [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes motorizados; Esgrima)
salto atrás [correct, masculine noun]