English (Hydroelectric Power Stations; Hydrology and Hydrography)
net available head
French (Centrales hydro-électriques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hauteur de chute nette [feminine noun]
OBS: Barrages hydroélectriques.
Spanish (Centrales hidroeléctricas; Hidrología e hidrografía)
salto neto [masculine noun]; salto útil [masculine noun]